LSID Web Resolver
left bar top

urn:lsid:algaebase.org:taxname:100250

Data

Metadata

ScientificName

Arrow

Ulva palmata (Linnaeus) Withering

bibliographicCitation

Arrow

Withering, W. (1796). An arrangement of British plants; according to the latest improvements of the Linnaean system. To which is prefixed, an easy introduction to the study of botany. Illustrated by copper plates. The third edition, in four volumes. Vol. IV pp. [i-iii], [i]-418 [p. 418 in some copies err. numbered 420], pls XVII, XVIII, XXXI [sic]. Birmingham & London: Printed for the Author, by M. Swinney; Sold by C.G. & J. Robinson [etc.].

class

Arrow

Ulvophyceae

created

Arrow

2000-05-20

creator

Arrow

Fabio Rindi

date

Arrow

2014-07-23

empire

Arrow

Eukaryota

family

Arrow

Ulvaceae

genus

Arrow

Ulva

identifier

Arrow

urn:lsid:algaebase.org:taxname:100250

kingdom

Arrow

Plantae

language

Arrow

Latin

license

Arrow

http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0

modified

Arrow

2011-07-24

order

Arrow

Ulvales

phylum

Arrow

Chlorophyta

publisher

Arrow

AlgaeBase

relation

Arrow

http://www.algaebase.org/search/species/detail/?species_id=22292

rightsHolder

Arrow

AlgaeBase

scientificNameAuthorship

Arrow

(Linnaeus) Withering

scientificNameID

Arrow

urn:lsid:algaebase.org:taxname:100250

subclass

Arrow


subgenus

Arrow


subject

Arrow

Ulva palmata (Linnaeus) Withering

subphylum

Arrow


taxonRank

Arrow

Species

taxonomicStatus

Arrow

Synonym

title

Arrow

Ulva palmata

type

Arrow

ScientificName